Resurrection Parish
Monthly Server Schedule
 If you are unable to serve on your assingment please arrange for a subsitute.
L= Lectors
 
Sal Cobar (L) 840.4665; sfcobarjr@aol.com
Arlene DeRuyter (L) 949.0630; ALDAJewel@gmail.com
John Griffin (L) 930-2551;  john@resurrectionparish.us
Barry Laws (L) 829.6716; bglaws46@embarqmail.com 
Silvia Navarre (L) 854.6343 silvia_navarre@yahoo.com  
Darlene Riojas (L) 949.0600; riojastppnsh@aol.com
Richard Sevigny (L) 829.6257; richard@rjsconst.com
Shannon Sevigny (L) 829.6257  shannon@rjsconst.com
Casey Stamschror (L) 840.1812; stamschror@gmail.com
Selma Torres (L) 949.1453; marselma1@aol.com
  E = Extra Ordinary Ministers of Holy Communion
 
Pam Ambrose (E) 829.6602; pkambrose@gmail.com
Sal Cobar (L) 840.4665; sfcobarjr@aol.com  
Arlene DeRuyter (E) 949.0630; ALDAJewel@gmail.com
Julie Eggebeen (E) 837.3455; julieandbobe@gmail.com
  Donna Febus (E) 895.9730; donnafebus@gmail.com
Janice Gonzales (E) 829.6863; janicegonzalesc21@charter.net 
  John Griffin ( E) 930-2551;  john@resurrectionparish.us
  Wendy Huylar (E) 865.4080; whuylar@gmail.com 
  Patty Mengarelli (E) 930.2272; pmm@rankineqco.com
  Erica Mercado (E) 480.7025; ericaperez75@gmail.com
Denise Reynolds (E) 930.8952; Reynoldsjdjjr@aol.com
Neva Robillard (E) 931-8872; bnrob95@yahoo.com
Manuel & Darlene Riojas (E) 949.0600; riojastppnsh@aol.com
Anthony Robbins (E) arobbins@yakama.com 
Neva Robillard (E) 854.1898; bnrob95@yahoo.com
Selma Torres & Adrian Torres (L) 949.1453; marselma1@aol.com

December 2017

Day
Time
Mass
Lector
Minister of Holy Communion
12/1
Friday
6:55 am
1st Friday of December
Shannon Sevigny
None
12/02
Saturday
5:00 pm
Vigil 1st Sunday of Advent
Selma Torres
Arlene DeRuyter, Erica Mercado, Adrian Torres
12/03
Sunday
8:30am
1st Sunday of Advent
Richard Sevigny
Pam Ambrose, Sal Cobar, Denise Reynolds
12/08
Thursday
6:55 am
Holy Day Feast of the Immaculate Conception
Shannon Sevigny
None
12/09
Saturday
5:00 pm
Vigil 2nd Sunday of Advent
Arlene DeRuyter
Pam Ambrose, Erica Mercado, Selma Torres
12/10
Sunday
8:30am
2nd Sunday of Advent
Silvia Navarre
   Wendy Huylar, Patty Mengarelli, Anthony Robbins
12/16
Saturday
5:00 pm
Vigil 3rd Sunday of Advent
Barry Laws
Pam Ambrose, Julie Eggebeen, Wendy Huylar
12/17
Sunday
8:30am
3rd Sunday of Advent
Darlene Riojas
Donna Febus, Janice Gonzales, Denise Reynolds,
12/23
Saturday
5:00 pm
Vigil 4th Sunday of Advent
Arlene DeRuyter
Julie Eggebeen, Patty Mengarelli, Selma Torres
12/24
Sunday
8:30am
4th Sunday of Advent
Sal Cobar
Janice Gonzales, Anthony Robbins, Darlene Riojas
Sunday
5:00 pm
Christmas Eve Family Mass
Silvia Navarre
Arlene DeRuyter, Janice Gonzales, John Griffin
12/25
Monday
8:30 am
Christmas Day Mass
 (Nativity of the Lord)
Richard Sevigny
Sal Cobar, Donna Febus, Anthony Robbins
12/30
Saturday
5:00 pm
Vigil Feast of the Holy Family
Selma Torres
Pam Ambrose, Julie Eggebeen, Adrian Torres
12/31
Sunday
8:30am
Feast of the Holy Family Sunday
Casey Stamschror
Sal Cobar, Patty Mengarelli, Darlene Riojas
12/31
Sunday
5:00 pm
 Vigil Solemnity-Mary Mother of God
John Griffin
Arlene DeRuyter, Janice Gonzales, Denise Reynolds,

January 2018

Date
Day
Time
Mass
Lector
Minister of Holy Communion
01/01
Monday
8:30 am
Solemnity Mary Mother of God
 
 
01/05
Friday
6:55 am
1ST Friday of January
 
 
01/06
Saturday
5:00 pm
Vigil the Epiphany of the Lord
 
 
01/07
Sunday
8:30 am
The Epiphany of the Lord
 
 
01/13
Saturday
5:00 pm
Vigil 2nd Sunday in Ordinary Time
 
 
01/14
Sunday
8:30 am
2nd Sunday in Ordinary Time
 
 
01/20
Saturday
5:00 pm
Vigil 3rd Sunday in Ordinary Time
 
 
01/21
Sunday
8:30 am
3rd Sunday in Ordinary Time
 
 
01/27
Saturday
5:00 pm
Vigil 4th Sunday in Ordinary Time
 
 
01/28
Sunday
8:30 am
4th Sunday in Ordinary Time
 
 

February 2018

Date
Day
Time
Mass
Lector
Minister of Holy Communion
02/02
Friday
6:55 am
1st Friday of February
 
 
02/03
Saturday
5:00 pm
Vigil 5th Sunday Ordinary Time
 
 
02/04
Sunday
8:30 am
5th Sunday Ordinary Time
 
 
02/10
Saturday
5:00 pm
Vigil 6th Sunday Ordinary Time
 
 
02/11
Sunday
8:30 am
6th Sunday Ordinary Time
 
 
02/14
Wednesday
6:55 am
Ash Wednesday
 
 
02/17
Saturday
5:00 pm
Vigil 1st Sunday of Lent
 
 
02/18
Sunday
8:30 am
1st Sunday of Lent
 
 
02/24
Saturday
5:00 pm
Vigil 2nd Sunday of Lent
 
 
02/25
Sunday
8:30 am
2nd Sunday of Lent
 
 

March 2018

Date
Day
Time
Mass
Lector
Minister of Holy Communion
03/02
Friday
6:55 am
1st Friday of March
 
 
03/03
Saturday
5:00 pm
Vigil 3rd Sunday of Lent
 
 
03/04
Sunday
8:30 am
3rd Sunday of Lent
 
 
03/10
Saturday
5:00 pm
Vigil 4th Sunday of Lent
 
 
03/11
Sunday
8:30 am
4th Sunday of Lent
 
 
03/17
Saturday
5:00 pm
Vigil 5th Sunday of Lent
 
 
03/18
Sunday
8:30 am
5th Sunday of Lent
 
 
03/24
Saturday
5:30 pm
Vigil Palm Sunday
 (Passion of the Lord)
1st Reading & Voice:
2nd Reading &: Narrator:
 
03/25
Sunday
5:30 pm
Palm Sunday
 (Passion of the Lord)
1st Reading & Voice:
2nd Reading &: Narrator:
 
03/29
Thursday
5:30 pm
Holy Thursday
1st Reading:
2nd Reading:
 
03/30
Friday
5:30 pm
Good Friday
1st Reading & Voice:
2nd Reading &: Narrator:
 
03/31
Saturday
5:00 pm
Holy Saturday
(Easter Vigil)
Reading #1 Genesis:
Rd: #3 Exodus:
Rd: #5 Isaiah:
Rd: #7 Ezekiel:
Epistle, Romans:
 

April 2018

Date
Day
Time
Mass
Lector
Minister of Holy Communion
4/01
Sunday
8:30 am
Easter Sunday
 
 
4/06
Friday
6:55 am
1st Friday of April
 
 
4/07
Saturday
5:00 pm
Vigil 2nd Sunday of Easter (Devine Mercy)
 
 
4/8
Sunday
8:30 am
2nd Sunday of Easter (Devine Mercy)
 
 
4/14
Saturday
5:00 pm
Vigil 3rd Sunday of Easter
 
 
4/15
Sunday
8:30 am
3rd Sunday of Easter
 
 
4/21
Saturday
5:00 pm
Vigil 4th Sunday of Easter
 
 
4/22
Sunday
8:30 am
4th Sunday of Easter
 
 
4/28
Saturday
5:00 pm
Vigil 5th Sunday of Easter
 
 
4/29
Sunday
8:30 am
5th Sunday of Easter
 
 

May 2018

Date
Day
Time
Mass
Lector
Minister of Holy Communion
5/04
Friday
6:55 am
1st Friday of May
 
 
5/05
Saturday
5:00 pm
Vigil 6th Sunday of Easter
 
 
5/06
Sunday
8:30 am
6th Sunday of Easter
 
 
5/12
Saturday
5:00 pm
Vigil Ascension of the Lord transferred to this date
 
 
5/13
Sunday
8:30 am
Ascension of the Lord transferred to this date
 
 
5/19
Saturday
5:00 pm
Vigil Pentecost Sunday
 
 
5/20
Sunday
8:30 am
Pentecost Sunday
 
 
5/26
Saturday
5:00 pm
Vigil Most Holy Trinity Sunday
 
 
5/27
Sunday
8:30 am
Most Holy Trinity Sunday
 
 

June 2018

Date
Day
Time
Mass
Lector
Minister of Holy Communion
06/01
Friday
6:55 am
1st Friday of June
 
 
06/02
Saturday
5:00 pm
Vigil Corpus Christi Sunday
 
 
06/03
Sunday
8:30 am
Corpus Christi Sunday
 
 
06/09
Saturday
5:00 pm
Vigil 10th Sunday Ordinary Time
 
 
06/10
Sunday
8:30 am
10th Sunday Ordinary Time
 
 
06/16
Saturday
5:00 pm
Vigil 11th Sunday Ordinary Time
 
 
06/17
Sunday
8:30 am
11th Sunday Ordinary Time
 
 
06/23
Saturday
5:00 pm
Vigil Nativity of St. John the Baptist
 
 
06/24
Sunday
8:30 am
Nativity of St. John the Baptist
 
 

July 2018

Date
Day
Time
Mass
Lector
Minister of Holy Communion
06/30
Saturday
5:00 pm
Vigil 13th Sunday Ordinary Time
 
 
07/01
Sunday
8:30 am
13th Sunday Ordinary Time
 
 
07/06
Friday
6:55 am
1st Friday of July
 
 
07/07
Saturday
5:00 pm
Vigil 14th Sunday Ordinary Time
 
 
07/08
Sunday
8:30 am
14th Sunday Ordinary Time
 
 
07/14
Saturday
5:00 pm
Vigil 15th Sunday Ordinary Time
 
 
07/15
Sunday
8:30 am
15th Sunday Ordinary Time
 
 
07/21
Saturday
5:00 pm
Vigil 16th Sunday Ordinary Time
 
 
07/22
Sunday
8:30 am
16th Sunday Ordinary Time
 
 
07/28
Saturday
5:00 pm
Vigil 17th Sunday Ordinary Time
 
 
07/29
Sunday
8:30 am
17th Sunday Ordinary Time
 
 

August 2018

Date
Day
Time
Mass
Lector
Minister of Holy Communion
08/03
Friday
6:55 am
1st Friday of August
 
 
08/04
Saturday
5:00 pm
Vigil 18th Sunday Ordinary Time
 
 
08/05
Sunday
8:30 am
18th Sunday Ordinary Time
 
 
08/11
Saturday
5:00 pm
Vigil 19th Sunday Ordinary Time
 
 
08/12
Sunday
8:30 am
19th Sunday Ordinary Time
 
 
08/15
Wednesday
6:55 am
Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary
 
 
08/18
Saturday
5:00 pm
Vigil 20th Sunday Ordinary Time
 
 
08/19
Sunday
8:30 am
20th Sunday Ordinary Time
 
 
08/25
Saturday
5:00 pm
Vigil 21st Sunday Ordinary Time
 
 
08/25
Sunday
8:30 am
21st Sunday Ordinary Time
 
 

September 2018

Day
Time
Mass
Lector
Minister of Holy Communion
09/01
Saturday
5:00 pm
Vigil 22nd Sunday Ordinary Time
 
 
09/02
Sunday
8:30 am
22nd Sunday Ordinary Time
 
 
09/07
Friday
6:55 am
1st Friday of September
 
 
09/08
Saturday
5:00 pm
Vigil 23rd Sunday Ordinary Time
 
 
09/09
Sunday
8:30 am
23rd Sunday Ordinary Time
 
 
09/15
Saturday
5:00 pm
Vigil 24th Sunday Ordinary Time
 
 
09/16
Sunday
8:30 am
24th Sunday Ordinary Time
 
 
Saturday
5:00 pm
Vigil 25th Sunday Ordinary Time
 
 
09/23
Sunday
8:30 am
25th Sunday Ordinary Time
 
 
09/29
Saturday
5:00 pm
Vigil 26th Sunday Ordinary Time
 
 
09/30
Sunday
8:30 am
26th Sunday Ordinary Time
 
 

October 2018

Date
Day
Time
Mass
Lector
Minister of Holy Communion
10/05
Friday
6:55 am
1st Friday of October
 
 
10/06
Saturday
5:00 pm
Vigil 27th Sunday Ordinary Time
 
 
10/07
Sunday
8:30 am
27th Sunday Ordinary Time
 
 
10/13
Saturday
5:00 pm
Vigil 28th Sunday Ordinary Time
 
 
10/14
Sunday
8:30 am
28th Sunday Ordinary Time
 
 
10/20
Saturday
5:00 pm
Vigil 29th Sunday Ordinary Time
 
 
10/21
Sunday
8:30 am
29th Sunday Ordinary Time
 
 
10/27
Saturday
5:00 pm
Vigil 30th Sunday Ordinary Time
 
 
10/28
Sunday
8:30 am
30th Sunday Ordinary Time